2019 BK Boys Cross Country

  • Last season the comets were Academic State Champions. Coach Ryan Smith will again guide the Comets in his 3rd season as Head Coach. 

Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to www.ohstrack.com


     8-24 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5K - 4th

    19th - Brady Voss '20 - 17:19

    27th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:28

    37th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:52

    42nd - Joseph Srour '21 - 17:55

    47th - Will Applegate '23 - 17:56

    71st - Brodie Brown '21 - 18:44

    108th - Ben Jones '22 - 19:51

    8-29 - Tahlequah "Early Tiger" Invitational - 4K - 2nd

    2nd - Brady Voss '20 - 13:21

    6th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 13:42

    8th - John Mark Steichen '21- 13:44

    12th - Kent Borovich '21 - 14:02

    16th - Will Applegate '23 - 14:07

    17th - Grant Calvert '21 - 14:09

    23rd - Joseph Srour '21 - 14:26

    9-8 - Broken Arrow Invitational - 5K - 3rd

    12th - Brady Voss '20 - 18:01

    14th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 18:09

    16th - Kent Borovich '21 - 18:10

    17th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 18:11

    22nd - John Mark Steichen '21 - 18:22

    28th - Will Applegate '23 - 18:34

    35th - Grant Calvert '21 - 19:01

    9-21 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 5K - 24th

    87th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 16:58

    113th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:09

    123rd - Brady Voss '2- 17:18

    132nd - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:21

    137th - Grant Calvert '21 - 17:24

    198th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:53

    210th - Joseph Srour '21 - 17:59

    9-28 - Rim Rock Classic- 5K - 3rd

    23rd - Brady Voss '20 - 16:56

    44th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 17:23

    53rd - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:27

    54th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:27

    78th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:43

    92nd - Will Applegate '22 - 17:52

    93rd - Grant Calvert '21 - 17:52

    10-5 - Chile Pepper Festival - 5K - 36th

    111th - Brady Voss '20 - 16:55

    141st - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 17:06

    241st - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:36

    289th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:51

    347th - Grant Calvert '21 - 18:05

    380th - Kent Borovich '21 - 18:16

    395th - Will Applegate '23 - 18:21

    10-12 - Tulsa Edison - 5K - 1st

    1st - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 16:31

    2nd - Brady Voss '20 - 16:31

    3rd - Kent Borovich '21 - 16:37

    5th - Joseph Srour '21 - 16:54

    6th - Grant Calvert '21 - 17:04

    7th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 17:05

    10th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:18

Junior Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to www.ohstrack.com


     8-24 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5K - 2nd

    3rd - Kent Borovich '21 - 18:01

    9th - Grant Calvert '21 - 18:23

    13th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 18:31

    19th - David Steichen '20 - 18:51

    21st - Andrew Seneker '22 - 18:56

    23rd - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:59

    45th - Ryan Brennan '22 - 19:39

    8-29 - Tahlequah "Early Tiger" Invitational - 4K - 1st

    1st - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 14:08

    2nd - Brodie Brown '21 - 14:19

    3rd - Nathan Myers '21 - 14:42

    4th - Ben Jones '22 - 14:52

    5th - Sean Sutton '21 - 14:53

    7th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 14:57

    11th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 15:21

    9-8 - Broken Arrow Invitational - 5K - 1st

    2nd - Brodie Brown '21 - 19:02

    3rd - Joseph Srour '21 - 19:11

    4th - Nathan Myers '21 - 19:17

    10th - Sean Sutton '21 - 19:47

    11th - Hunter Crawford '22 - 19:55

    13th - David Steichen '20 - 20:11

    16th - Ryan Brennan '22 - 20:31

    9-21 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 3K - 4th

    8th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 10:50

    16th - Ryan Brennan '22 - 11:04

    17th - Daniel Sullivan '21 - 11:04

    45th - Hunter Crawford '22 - 11:32

    53rd - Ben Jones '22 - 11:43

    76th - Sam Litchfield '21 - 11:56

    79th - Ian Warlick '21 - 11:56

    9-28 - Rim Rock Classic- 5K - 3rd

    1st - Brodie Brown '21 - 18:06

    3rd - Joseph Srour '21 - 18:10

    9th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 18:29

    30th - Sean Sutton '21 - 18:56

    33rd - Daniel Sullivan '21 - 19:03

    38th - Nathan Myers '21 - 19:13

    69th - Hunter Crawford '22 - 19:54

    10-5 - Chile Pepper Festival - 5K - 14th

    54th - Joesph Srour '21 - 18:09

    90th - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:31

    93rd - Andrew Seneker '22 - 18:32

    156th - Sean Sutton '21 - 18:59

    193rd - Daniel Sullivan '21 - 19:13

    255th - Hunter Crawford '22 - 19:41

    296th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 19:59

    10-12 - Tulsa Edison - 5K - 1st

    1st - Will Applegate '23 - 17:33

    2nd - Keane VanTrease '20 - 17:59

    3rd - Sean Sutton '21 - 17:59

    4th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 18:02

    5th - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:28

    6th - David Steichen '20 - 18:39

    7th - Daniel Sullivan '21 - 18:45