2019 BK Girls Basketball

  • The Comets are entering the season under Coach Jade Allison in her 10th year at Bishop Kelley.

     

    For upcoming tournament schedules check out our Brackets Page.

  • Varsity Girls

    11-26 - East Central (5A-#5) - L - 60-56

    Carl Albert Festival

    12-5 - Ardmore (5A-#7) - L - 51-41

    12-6 - Carl Albert (5A-#17) - L - 56-48

    Bishop Kelley Invitational - 4th Place

    12-12 - Shawnee (5A-#8) - W - 42-40

    12-13 - Jenks (6A-#18) - L - 46-38

    12-14 - Ada (4A-#16) - L - 43-32

    12-20 - McAlester (5A-#10) - L - 43-42

    1-3 - Bishop McGuinness (4A-#12) - L - 54-41

    1-7 - Vinita (4A-#7) - L - 51-30

    Skiatook Invitational

    1-9 - Skiatook (5A) - W - 45-36

    1-10 - Mustang (6A-#14) - L - 43-32

    1-11 - Pryor (5A-#12) - W - 38-36

    1-14 - McAlester (5A-#11) - L - 33-27

    1-17 - Bishop McGuinness (4A-#11) - L - 42-35

    1-20 - Hale (5A) - W - 58-35

    Port City Classic - 3rd Place

    1-23 - Catoosa (4A) - W -37-24

    1-24 - Tahlequah (5A-#7) - L - 40-47

    1-25 - Edison (5A-#16) - W - 34-28

    1-31 - Hale (5A) - W - 48-30

    2-1 - Rogers (5A-#2) - L - 61-32

    2-11 - Rogers (5A-#1) - L - 27-54

    2-14 - Vinita (4A-#8) - L - 31-40

    2-18 - East Central (5A-#6) - L - 35-47

    Regionals (@Will Rogers)

    2-27 - Pryor (5A-#14) - W - 52-39

    2-29 - Rogers (5A-#1) - L - 30-59

    Area Tournament (@Jenks)

    3-5 - East Central - L - 61-50


    Overall Record - 8-18



    Junior Varsity 

    11-26 - East Central - L - 25-27

    12-20 - Mcalester - L - 26-29

    1-7 - Vinita - L - 11-18

    1-14 - McAlester - W - 24-23

    1-17 - Bishop McGuinness - L - 16-35

    1-20 - Hale - W - 29-9 


    Overall Record - 2-4



    Freshmen

    11-13 - Cascia - L - 44-16

    Pryor Tournament - 6th Place 

    11-18 - Hilldale - L - 34-29

    11-19 - Skiatook - W - 30-27

    11-21 - Pryor - L - 31-26

    12-2 - Memorial - L - 29-26

    12-5 - Rogers - L - 41-23

    12-9 - BTW - W - 32-20

    Union Tournament - 3rd Place

    12-12 - Stillwater - W - 31-19

    12-13 - Sapulpa - L - 54-24

    12-14 - Ponca City - W - 33-26

    12-16 - Linocln Christian - W - 39-22

    1-6 - Lincoln Christian - L - 35-23

    1-13 - Memorial - W - 41-15

    1-16 - Union - L - 34-21

    1-20 - Tahlequah Sequoyah - L - 35-21

    1-23 - Rogers - L - 30-23

    1-27 - Tahlequah Sequoyah - L - 55-25

    1-29 - Edison - W - 38-26

    1-30 - Union - L  30-25


    Overall Record - 7-12



    Click here to go to the Boys Basketball page or to the Results Page