2019-2020 BK Wrestling

  • Coach Todd Chesbro is entering his 3rd year as head coach for the Comets.


  • Results

    click on the Tournament name for team results;

    click Individuals to see how BK Wrestlers prerformed.

      

    12-10-19 - Bixby (6A-#12) - L - 52-30

    12-14-19 - Chuck West Invite - 7th 

    Individuals:

    • 145 - Sam Harris - 3rd 
    • 152 - Michael Lissau - 4th 
    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro - 1st 
    • 182 - Brayden Thompson - 6th
    • 220 - Jacob Surber - 5th 

    12-17-19 - Rogers Dual - W - 51-27

    12-21-19 - Norman High Invite - 5th

    Individuals:

    • 126 - Colin Jackson - 4th
    • 138 - Cam Leake - 5th
    • 145 - Sam Harris - 2nd
    • 152 - Michael Lissau - 3rd
    • 160 - Ashton Zellars - 4th
    • 170 - Gabe Chersbro - 2nd
    • 182 - Brayden Thompson - 3rd
    • 195 - Jacob Surber - 3rd
    • 195 - Kaston Campbell - 4th

    1-10-20 - Larry Wilkey (Jenks) Invite - 19th

    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro - 4th

    1-14-20 - Hale (District) - W - 64-15

    • 126 - Colin Jackson - W 
    • 132 - Jackson Glenn - W
    • 138 - Cam Leake - W
    • 145 - Sam Harris - W
    • 152 - Michael Lissau - W
    • 160 - Ashton Zellers - W 
    • 170 - Brayden Thompson - W
    • 182 - Gabe Chesbro - W
    • 195 - Jacob Surber - W 
    • 285 - Abram Valdez - W 

    1-14-20 - Edison (District) - W - 47-33

    • 132 - Jackson Glenn - W
    • 145 - Sam Harris - W
    • 152 - Michael Lissau - W
    • 195 - Kaston Campbell - W

    1-14-20 - Collinsville (District) - L - 48-23

    • 145 - Sam Harris - W
    • 182 - Gabe Chesbro - W
    • 195 - Kaston Campbell - W
    • 220 - Jacob Surber - W

    1-16-20 - Grove - L - 37-36

    • 138 - Cam Leake won by Fall
    • 145 - Sam Harris won by Decision 8-7
    • 170 - Brayden Thompson won by Fall
    • 182 - Gabe Chesbro won by Fall
    • 195 - Kaston Campbell won by Fall
    • 220 - Jacob Surber won by Decision 8-6
    • 285 - Abram Valdez won by Fall

    1-21-20 - Cascia Hall - W - 38-31

    • 132 - Jackson Glenn - W
    • 145 - Sam Harris - W
    • 152 - Michael Lissau - W
    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro - W
    • 220 - Jacob Surber - W
    1-23-20 - Muskogee - W - 57-18
    • 133 - Jackson Glenn won by decision 
    • 138 - Cam Leake won by fall
    • 145 - Sam Harris won by decision 
    • 160 - Michael Lissau won by fall
    • 182 - Kaston Campbell won by fall
    • 195 - Jacob Surber won by decision 
    • 220 - Matt Nogalski won by fall

    1-28-20 - Claremore - W - 41-27

    • 138 - Cam Leake won by fall
    • 145 - Sam Harris won by fall
    • 152 - Michael Lissau won by fall
    • 170 - Brayden Thompson won by fall
    • 182 - Kaston Campbell won by fall
    • 195 - Jacob Surber won by fall
    • 285 - Abram Valdez won by fall

    2-1-20 - Pryor Tournament - 4th

    • 126 - Colin Jackson - 3rd
    • 138 - Cam Leake - 5th
    • 145 - Sam Harris - 3rd
    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro - 1st
    • 182 - Kason Campbell - 5th
    • 195 - Jacob Surber - 1st

    2-8-20 - Junior High State - 4th

    • 138 - Cam Leake - 4th

    2-13-20 - Bishop McGuinness - W - 51-15

    • 126 - Colin Jackson won by Fall
    • 132 - Jackson Glenn won by fall
    • 138 - Cam Leake won by forfeit 
    • 145 - Sam Harris won by fall
    • 152 - Michael Lissau won by fall
    • 160 - Ashton Zellers won by decision 
    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro won by forfeit 
    • 182 - Kaston Campbell won by fall

    2-21-20 - Regional

    2-28-20 - OSSAA State 

    • 126 - Colin Jackson - participant
    • 145 - Sam Harris - participant
    • 170 - Gabe Chesbro - 2nd place
    • 195 - Jacob Surber - participant

     Click Here to Return to the Main Results Page