2018-2019 Bishop Kelley Girls Cross Country

  • Coach Terry Stupp will guide the Comets in his 12th season as Head Coach.

Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com


    8-25 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5K - 1st place

    6th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:30.9

    7th - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:44.4

    8th - Abigail Hills '21 - 20:45.0

    11th - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:45.0

    18th - Tori Soukup '22 - 21:21.4

    24th - Addison Gehring '22 - 21:37.4 

    8-30 - Tahlequah Early Tiger Invational - 4K - 1st place

    3rd - Tess Crosley '19 - 15:47.5

    5th - Alex Borovich '22 - 15:57.0

    6th - Abigail Hills '21 - 15:58.7

    7th - Sara Crosley '20 - 16:11.5

    8th - Addison Gehring '22 - 16:16.5

    9th - Tori Soukup '22 - 16:17.0

    10th - Jenna Swords '19 - 16:20.3 

    9-7 - Broken Arrow Tiger Meet - 5K - 1st place

    10th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:48

    11th - Abigail Hills '21 - 20:52

    12th - Sara Crosley '20 - 21:01

    13th - Alex Borovich '22 - 21:06

    14th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:12

    18th - Addison Gehring '22 - 21:17

    19th - Jenna Swords '19 - 21:17  

    9-15 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 5K - 10th Place

    53rd - Sara Crosley '20 - 21:01

    67th - Addison Gehring '22 - 20:42.2

    70th - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:42.8

    75th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:48.1

    91st - Tori Soukup '22 - 21:04.2

    102nd - Abigail Hills '21 - 21:15.6

    138th - Jenna Swords '19 - 21:49.0 

    152nd - Katherine Bishop '22 - 22:04.2 

    9-22 - KU Rim Rock - 5K - 2nd Place

    23rd - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:21

    34th - Addison Gehring '22 - 20:43

    31st - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:39

    25th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:26

    70th - Tori Soukup '22 - 21:11

    86th - Abigail Hills '21 - 21:21

    144th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 22:01  

     9-27 - Claremore Invitational - 5k - 1st Place

    1st - Ella Eureste '22 - 18:33

    6th - Alex Borovich '22 - 19:32

    7th - Tess Crosley '19 - 19:33

    9th - Sara Crosley '20 - 19:56

    14th - Addison Gehring '22 - 20:04

    15th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 20:09

    21st - Shelby Peck '20 - 20:28

    10-5 - Edmond Pre-State - 5K - 1st Place

    1st - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:36

    4th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:22.5

    5th - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:44.2

    8th - Addison Gehring '22 - 21:28.2

    16th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:57.4

    10-20 - 5A Regional - 5K - 1st Place

    1st - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:35.9

    4th - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:11.0

    5th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:32.3

    6th - Addison Gehring '22 - 20:35.5

    7th - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:35.8

    12th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:25.2

    20th - Tori Soukup '22 - 22:16.2 

    10-27 - 5A State - 5K - State Champion

    1st - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:40.6

    4th - Tess Crosley '19 - 20:12.4

    6th - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:34.3

    10th - Alex Borovich '22 - 20:44.2

    14th - Addison Gehring '22 - 21:09.8

    18th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:16.4

    32nd - Tori Soukup '22 - 21:55.9



     

Junior Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com


    8-25 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 1st Place

    1st - Jenna Swords '19 - 21:40

    2nd - Keira Ley '22 - 21:53

    3rd - Bella Thompson '22 - 22:21

    11th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 23:16

    21st - Katie Chastain '20 - 24:00

    32nd - Sarah Synar '22 - 24:44

    34th - Hannah Owens '20 - 25:00

    8-30 - Tahlequah Early Tiger Invational - 1st place

    Bella Thompson '22 - 16:22

    Keira Ley '22 - 16:33

    Katherine Bishop '22 - 17:35

    Sarah Synar '21 - 18:02

    Katie Chastian '20 - 18:08

    Catherine Hornak '21 - 18:33

    Hannah Owens '20 - 18:46

    9-7 - Broken Arrow Tiger Meet - 2nd place

    1st - Tori Soukup '22 - 21:34

    4th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 22:38

    11th - Sarah Synar '21 - 23:47

    12th - Catherine Hornak '22 - 23:56

    16th - Katie Chastain '20 - 24:34

    17th - Reagan Cravens '21 - 24:40

    19th - Hannah Owens '20 - 24:48

    9-15 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 3k - 1st Place

    Ella Eureste '22 - 12:15

    Keira Lay '22 - 13:04

    Cate Hornak '22 - 14:06

    Katie Chastian '20 - 14:07

    Hannah Owens '20 - 14:33

    Reagan Cravens '21 - 15:03

    Aby Ibarra'21 - 17:46 

    9-22 - KU Rim Rock - 5k - 1st Place

    1st - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:38

    3rd - Bella Thompson '22 - 21:01

    4th - Keira Ley '22 - 21:13

    31st - Cate Hornak '22 - 22:47

    44th - Katie Chastain '20 - 23:08

    99th - Hannah Owens '20 - 24:31

    9-22 - KU Rim Rock - 5k - 8th Place

    28th - Reagan Craven '21 - 24:11

    36th - Mia Walker '19 - 24:59

    80th - Aby Ibarra '22 - 28:26

    82nd - Grace Marr '21 - 29:12

    83rd - Elizabeth McClain '22 - 29:21

     9-27 - Claremore Invitational - 5k - 1st Place

    1st - Tori Soukup '22 - 20:32

    2nd - Keira Ley '22 - 20:33

    4th - Jenna Swords '19 - 20:48

    5th - Katie Chastain '20 - 21:35

    7th - Abigail Hills '21 - 21:48

    10th - Catherine Hornak '22 - 22:32

    12th - Hannah Owens '20 - 23:15