• Varsity

    8-9 - Broken Arrow - W - 25-20, 25-19, 22-25, 9-25, 15-7

    Union Tournament

         8-17 - Sand Springs - W - 25-9, 23-25, 25-19, 25-14

         8-17 - Edmond North - W - 22-25, 25-18, 28-26, 18-25, 16-14

         8-17 - Norman North - L - 21-25, 24-26, 14-25

         8-18 - Edmond Santa Fe - L - 14-25, 23-25, 13-25

         8-18 - Victory Christian - W - 25-16, 21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-13

    8-20 - Bartlesville - W - 25-5, 25-14, 25-11

    8-23 - McGuiness - W - 22-25, 25-29, 25-13, 25-13

    8-25 - Edmond Memorial - L - 8-25, 25-20, 15-25, 21-25

    8-31 - Fayettville - L - 22-5, 18-25, 25-18, 16-25

    9-4 - Claremore - W - 25-15, 25-15, 25-18

    9-5 - Cascia Hall - W - 25-20, 25-17, 25-23

    Tournament of Champions - 2nd Place - Results

    9-8 - Norman - W - 25-14, 25-11, 25-17

    9-8 - Bixby - W - 25-11, 25-18, 25-13

    9-8 - Stillwater - W - 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-22, 15-11

    9-8 - Semi's vs Fayetteville - W - 25-23, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22

    9-8 - Finals vs Stillwater - L - 24-26, 28-26, 17-25, 11-25

    9-11 - Jenks - L - 12-25, 21-26, 26-24, 20-25

    9-13 - Edmond Santa Fe - L - 23-25, 19-25, 21-25

    9-17 - Broken Arrow - L - 25-21, 17-25, 24-26, 18-25

    Jenks Tournament

    9-21 - Edmond Sante Fe - L - 16-25, 19-25, 20-25

    9-21 - Bentonville - L - 23-25, 25-14, 25-21, 13-25, 17-19

    9-21 - Har Ber - L - 25-17, 25-16, 28-30, 19-25, 12-15

    9-22 - Norman North - L - 20-25, 19-25, 26-24, 16-25

    9-22 - Jenks - L - 25-19, 24-26, 20-25, 25-21, 14-16

    9-24 - Skiatook - W - 25-17, 25-16, 25-10

    9-25 - Owasso - W - 25-19, 19-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-10

    10-1 - Bixby - W - 25-16, 25-23, 25-19

    10-4 - Mt. St. Mary - W - 25-14, 18-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-13

    Regional Tournament (Comets win their 33rd in a row)

    10-8 - Memorial - W - 25-6, 25-5, 25-5

    10-8 - Lawton MacArthur - W - 25-13, 25-19, 25-13

    State Tournament (Comets win their 18th state title)

    10-15 - Skiatook - W - 25-15, 25-10, 25-17

    10-15 - Coweta - W - 27-25, 17-25, 25-19, 25-19

    10-16 - Mt. St. Mary - W - 25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 28-26


    Record = 22-13



    JV Red

    8-14 - Sapulpa - W - 25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 25-18

    8-20 - East Central - W- 24-26, 25-2, 25-13, 25-9

    Regent Varsity Tournament

         8-24 Rejoice - W - 26-24, 25-8, 25-15

         8-24 Newcastle - W - 25-21, 25-20, 25-13

         8-24 Regent - L - 19-25, 19-25, 25-18, 12-25

         8-24 Crossings - L - 11-25, 19-25, 25-18, 12-25

         8-24 NOAH - L - 25-17, 23-25, 23-25, 25-16

    8-28 - Regent Prep - L - 19-25, 20-25, 25-21, 21-25

    9-4 - Sand Springs - W - 27-29, 25-15, 25-23, 23-25, 15-8

    9-6 - Lincoln Christian - L - 20-25, 13-25, 12-35

    9-11- Enid - W - 25-20, 25-18, 25-19 

    Bartlesville Tournament

    9-14 Ponca City - W - 25-16, 20-25, 25-16, 25-19

    9-14 Yukon - L - 21-25, 7-25, 21-25

    9-14 BTW - W - 25-20, 25-20, 25-16

    9-14 Shawnee - L - 10-25, 12-25, 21-25

    9-14 Collinsville - W -25-19, 25-23, 25-15

    9-18 - NOAH - W - 25-20, 15-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 

    9-24 - Verdigris - W - 25-16, 25-19, 25-23

    9-27 - Booker T Washington - W - 25-21, 25-15, 25-23

    10-2 Metro Christian Academy - L - 25-23, 9-25, 23-25, 22-25


    Record = 12-8



    JV White 

    8-9 - Broken Arrow - W - 25-20, 20-25, 15-12

    8-20 - Bartlesville - W - 25-10, 25-15

    8-23 - McGuinness - L - 17-25, 25-19, 14-16 

    8-25 - Edmond Memorial - W - 20-25, 25-29, 15-9

    8-31 - Fayettville - L - 21-25, 19-25

    9-4 - Claremore - W - 25-17, 23-25, 15-12

    9-5 - Cascia Hall - W - 25-10, 25-19

    9-11 - Jenks - W - 25-13, 15-25, 14-16

    9-13 - Edmond Santa Fe- W - 25-20, 16-14

    Owasso Tournament

    9-15 - Bixby - L - 22-25, 25-16, 13-15

    9-15 - Broken Arrow - L - 21-25, 18-25

    9-15 - Ponca City - W - 18-25, 25-11, 15-9

    9-15 - Semis vs Edison W - 25-6, 25-14

    9-15 - Finals vs Owasso - W - 16-25, 25-20, 15-11 

    9-17 - Broken Arrow - L - 19-25, 15-25

    9-18 - Union - W - 25-20, 20-25, 25-20 

    9-20 - Edison - W - 25-19, 25-15, 24-26, 25-18

    Glenpool Varsity Tournament

    9-22 Will Rogers - W - 25-17, 26-24

    9-22 Glenpool - W - 25-22, 25-10

    9-22 Lawton - W - 24-26,25-15,15-12

    9-22 Quarters vs Memorial - W - 25-7,25-10

    9-22 Semis vs Metro Christian - W - 25-14, 25-12

    9-22 Finals vs NOAH - L - 14-25, 26-24, 8-15

    9-24 Skiatook - W - 25-16, 25-9

    9-25 Owasso - W - 25-23, 25-22

    Bishop Kelley Tournament

    9-29 Lincoln Christian - W - 25-19, 25-7

    9-29 Sand Springs - W - 25-11, 25-7

    9-29 Bixby - L - 25-19, 21-25, 15-17

    9-29 Owasso - L - 21-25, 11-25

    10-1 Bixby - W - 25-13

    10-4 Mt. St. Mary - W - 25-19, 25-18


    Record = 23-8



    JV Black

    8-14 - Sapulpa - W- 25-14,25-16

    8-20 - East Central - W - 25-7, 25-7

    8-25 - Regent Prep - L - 17-25, 23-25

    8-31 - Fayettville - S - 22-25, 25-21

    9-4 - Sand Springs - W - 25-21, 25-17

    9-11- Enid - W - 23-25, 25-18, 15-11

    Glenpool Tourament

    9-15 Eagle Point - W - 25-13, 25-16

    9-15 Glenpool Frosh - W - 25-6, 25-14

    9-15 Metro Christian - W - 26-24, 23-25, 15-7

    9-18 - NOAH - W - 25-14, 25-21

    9-24 - Verdigris - W - 25-21, 25-13

    Bishop Kelley Tournament

    9-29 - Owasso  - L - 19-25, 28-26, 10-15

    9-29 - Bishop McGuinness - W - 26-24, 25-23

    9-29 - Booker T Washington - W - 25-21, 25-21

    9-29 - Bixby - W - 13-25, 25-20, 15-8

    9-29 - Owasso - L - 25-14, 15-25, 8-15

    10-1 - Jenks - L - 11-25, 23-25

    10-2 - Metro Christian Academy - W - 23-25, 25-10, 15-8


    Record = 16-4-1



    Freshman Red

    8-9 - Broken Arrow - W - 25-26,25-28

    Bishop McGuinness Tournament

         8-20 - Westmore - W - 25-10, 25-18

         8-20 - Edmond Memorial - L - 15-25, 18-25

         8-20 - Edmond Santa Fe - S - 20-25, 26-24

         8-20 - Silver Semi's vs. Southmoore - L - 25-16, 18-25, 14-16

    8-23 - Bishop McGuinness - W - 20-25, 25-20, 15-10

    8-25 - Edmond Memorial - W - 25-23, 16-25, 8-15

    8-31 - Fayettville - W - 25-18, 25-13

    9-4 - Claremore - W - 25-16, 25-12

    9-5 - Cascia Hall - W - 25-19, 25-9

    9-11 - Jenks - W - 25-29, 25-22

    9-13 - Edmond Sante Fe - W - 23-25, 25-18, 15-8

    9-13 - Owasso - W - 22-25, 25-21, 15-9

    9-18 - Union - W - 25-10, 25-8 

    9-24 - Skiatook - W - 25-15, 25-9

    9-25 - Owasso - W - 25-12, 22-25,15-12

    9-27 - Booker T Washington - W - 25-15, 25-21

    10-1 - Bixby - W - 25-10, 25-15

    10-4 - Mt. St. Mary - W - 25-18, 25-12


    Record = 13-3-1 



    Freshman White

    8-14 - Sapulpa - W - 25-14,25-16

    8-20 - Bartleville - W - 25-9, 25-10

    8-23 - McGuinness - W - 20-25, 25-20, 15-10

    Jenks 9th Tournament

         8-25 Lincoln Christian - W - 25-22, 25-19

         8-25 Bixby - W - 25-14, 25-18

         8-25 Union - W - 25-12, 26-16

         8-25 Champ. Semis vs Stillwater - L - 12-25, 26-24, 15-12

    8-31 - Fayettville - W - 20-25, 25-20, 15-7

    9-4 - Sand Springs - W - 25-13, 25-11

    9-6 - Lincoln Christian - L - 16-25, 20-25

    9-11- Enid - W - 25-17, 25-13

    Owasso Tournament

    9-14 - Ponca City - W -25-15, 21-25, 15-7

    9-14 - Sand Springs - W - 25-19, 25-10

    9-14 - Owasso - L - 25-18, 21-25, 9-15

    9-14 - Semi's vs Stillwater - W -25-14, 25-22

    9-14 - Finals vs Broken Arrow - W - 13-25, 26-24, 15-6

    9-17 - Broken Arrow - L - 10-25, 18-25

    9-18 - NOAH - W - 25-10, 25-8

    9-24 - Verdigris - W - 25-21, 25-13

    9-27 - Booker T Washington - W - 25-25, 25-12, 16-14

    Bishop Kelley Tournament

    9-29 - Sand Springs - W - 25-15, 25-17

    9-29 - Ponca City - W - 25-18, 23-25, 15-6

    9-29 - Moore - W - 25-12, 25-22

    9-29 - Booker T Washington - W - 25-20, 25-16

    9-29 - Cascia Hall - W - 22-25, 25-18, 16-14

    10-2 - Metro Christian Academy - W - 23-25, 25-10, 15-8


    Record = 23-4