2018-2019 Bishop Kelley Boys Cross Country

  • Coach Ryan Smith will guide the Comets in his 2nd season as Head Coach.

Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com


    8-25 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5K - 8th place

    24th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:40

    27th - Brodie Brown '21 - 17:43

    40th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 18:16

    49th - David Steichen '20 - 18:32

    54th - Nathan Meyers '21 - 18:38

    72nd - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 19:07

    81st - Keane VanTrease '20 - 19:27 

    8-30 - Tahlequah Early Tiger Invitational - 4K - 2nd place

    3rd - Kent Borovich '21 - 13:16.1

    9th - John Mark Steichan '21 - 13:41.8

    10th - Brodie Brown '21 - 13:47.4

    12th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 13:49.8

    18th- Nathan Myers '21 - 14:07.5

    24th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 14:19

    26th - Luke Griffin '20 - 14:23

    9-7 - Broken Arrow Tiger Meet - 5K - 4th place

    16th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:47

    18th - Brodie Brown '21 - 17:52

    25th - John Mark Steichan '21 - 18:01

    29th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 18:07

    39th - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:31

    61st - Keane Vantrease '20 - 19:12

    72nd - Luke Griffin '20 - 19:36

    9-15 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 5K - 22nd place

    112th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:44

    119th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:50

    124th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:51

    169th - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:19

    193rd - David Steichen '20 - 18:37

    235th - Joseph Srour '21 - 19:10

    258th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 19:32

    279th - Sean Sutton '21 - 19:55

    306th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 20:24

    354th - Luke Griffin '20 - 22:21

    9-22 - Holland Hall Meet - 5K - 14th place

    33rd - Stephen Brennan '19 - 18:39

    71st - Jacob Tran '19 - 19:51

    81st - Ryan Brennan '22 - 20:20

    85th - Jason Nguyen '19 - 20:24

    91st - Diego Gonzalez '21 - 20:40

    102nd - Cameron Bednar '22 - 21:29

    103rd - Charlie Williams '22 - 21:33

    9-22 - KU Rim Rock - 5K - 17th place

    Kent Borovich '21 - 17:14

    Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:26

    Brodie Brown '21 - 17:46

    David Steichen '20 - 17:52

    John Mark Steichen '21 - 18:01

    Nathan Myers '21 - 18:01

    Joseph Srour '21 - 18:33

    9-27 - Claremore Meet - 5K - 3rd place

    13th - Kent Borovich '21 - 16:43

    15th - Brodie Brown '21 - 16:45

    17th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 16:49

    22nd - John Mark Steichen '21 - 17:08

    27th - Nathan Myers '21 - 17:21

    32nd - Carson Rury '22 - 17:31

    34th - Stephen Brennan 17:36

    10-5 - Edmond Santa Fe Meet - 5K - 3rd place 

    13th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:45.4

    14th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:47.6

    24th - Brodie Brown '21 - 18:18.7

    30th - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:33.8

    42nd - John Mark Steichen '21 - 19:08.6

    52nd - Carson Rury '22 - 19:30.8

    53rd - David Steichen '20 - 19:32.8

    10-20 - Regional - Mohawk Park - 5K - 3rd place

    5th - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:19.6

    6th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:19.8

    18th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 18:01.1

    28th - Brodie Brown '21 - 18:22.1

    32nd - Carson Rury '22 - 18:27.0

    33rd - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:28.7

    39th - Stephen Brennan '19 - 18:35.6

    10-27 - State Championships - Edmond Santa Fe - 5K - 4th place

    The Comets were named the Academic State Champions

    22nd - Kent Borovich '21 - 17:37.5

    26th - Jimmy Blesi '21 - 17:42.9

    41st - Stephen Brennan '19 - 18:09.1

    47th - John Mark Steichen '21 - 18:17.4

    52nd - Nathan Myers '21 - 18:24.9

    75th - Carson Rury '22 - 19:01.4

    87th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 19:18.5



     

Junior Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com


    8-25 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5th place

    1st - Brady Voss '20 - 17:38

    29th - Jacob Tran '19 - 19:38

    31st - Joseph Srour '21 - 19:45

    49th - Carson Rury '22 - 20:12

    50th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 20:13

    52nd - Sean Sutton '21 - 20:14

    58th - Corbin Patovisti '19 - 20:23

    8-30 - Tahlequah Early Tiger Invitational - 2nd place

    Stephen Brennan '19 - 14:38

    Joseph Srour '21 - 14:43

    Carson Rury '22 - 14:57

    Anthony Tittjung '22 - 14:48

    Karson King '20 - 15:10

    Sean Sutton '21 - 15:17

    Jacob Tran '19 - 15:26

    9-7 - Broken Arrow Tiger Meet - 2nd place

    3rd - Brady Voss '20 - 17:45

    4th - David Steichan '20 - 18:20

    13th - Joseph Srour '21 - 18:20

    18th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 19:31

    24th - Sean Sutton '21 - 19:43

    26th - Cameron Major '21 - 19:45

    25th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 20:04

    9-15 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 5th place

    1st - Brady Voss '20 - 10:13

    22nd - Cameron Major '21 - 11:27

    26th - Carson Rury '22 - 11:29

    27th - Grant Calvert '21 - 11:31

    45th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 11:48

    61st - Corbin Patoviski '19 - 11:58

    72nd - Jacob Tran '19 - 12:10

    9-22 - Holland Hall Meet - 6th place

    14th - Karson King '20 - 20:08

    37th - David Lyons '20 - 21:15

    38th - Hunter Crawford '22 - 21:15

    50th - Miles Ballard '21 - 21:39

    54th - Andrew Kamp '22 - 21:48

    57th - Sam Litchfield '21 - 21:50

    59th - Tyler Stelly '22 - 21:52

    9-22 - KU Rim Rock - 7th Place

    1st - Brady Voss '20 - 16:54

    24th - Keane VanTrease '20 - 18:15

    45th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 18:47

    57th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 19:04

    65th - Jacob Tran '19 - 19:12

    73rd - Luke Griffin '20 - 19:24

    92nd - Sean Sutton '19 - 19:44

    9-27 - Claremore Meet

    6th - Keane Vantrease '20 - 18:01

    7th - Joseph Srour 21 - 18:09

    11th - Anthony Tittjung '22 - 18:19

    13th - Andrew Seneker '22 - 18:22

    16th - Sean Sutton '21 - 18:30

    21st - Jacob Tran '19 - 18:47

    22nd - Cameron Major '21 - 18:48