• See our Brackets page for the upcoming Catoosa Invitational (V) and the Lincoln Christian Tournament (JV).

  • Varsity Boys

    11-27 - 5A #18 East Central - L 56-63 

    11-29 - 5A #3 Carl Albert - L 36-71

    11-30 - Heritage Hall - L 34-55

    12-4 - Rogers - W 50-43

    Bishop Kelley Invitational - Consolation Champion

         12-6 - Lincoln Christian - L 41-63

         12-7 - McLain - W 41-11

         12-8 - Webster - W 58-49 

    12-11 - McAlester - W 64-59

    12-18 - Bentonville West - L 48-61

    Skiatook Invitational - 4th Place

         1-10-19 - East Central - W 61-55

         1-11-19 - Owasso - L 37-46 

         1-12-19 - Broken Arrow - L 23-50

    Hoops 4 Hope

         1-18-19 - Bishop McGuinness - L 55-61

         1-19-19 - Mount St. Mary - L 50-63

    1-22-19 - Tulsa Edison - L 43-55

    Port City Classic @Catoosa

         1-24-19 - Catoosa - L 31-35

         1-25-19 - Bixby - W 56-48

         1-26-19 - Woodward - W 88-62

    1-31-19 - Fort Gibson - W 63-41

    2-8-19 - East Central - L 42-54

    2-9-19 - Bishop McGuinness - W 59-58

    2-12-19 - Will Rogers - L 44-56

    2-15-19 - McAlester - W 59-57 OT

    Regionals @NW Classen

         2-22-19 - Claremore - L 52-57


    Overall Final Record = 10-14



    Junior Varsity Boys

    11-27-18 - East Central - W 37-32

    12-04-18 - Rogers - L 35-36 

    12-11-18 - McAlester - W 58-18

    12-18-18 - Bentonville West - L 34-45

    1-22-19 - Tulsa Edison - L 46-49

    Lincoln Christian Invitational

         1-24-19 - Lincoln Christian - L 49-65

         1-25-19 - Metro Christian - W 62-53

         1-26-19 - Oologah - L 57-67

    1-31-19 - Fort Gibson - W 63-41

    2-8-19 - East Central - L 30-45

    2-9-19 - Bishop McGuinness - L 30-46

    2-12-19 - Will Rogers - L 36-37

    2-15-19 - McAlester - W 53-28


    Overall Final Record = 5-8



    Sophomore Boys

    11-19 - Memorial - L 27-52 

    11-29 - Jenks - L 38-51

    12-10 - Owasso - W 43-21

    12-13 - Jenks  - L 47-49

    12-17 - Memorial - L 48-50

    1-17-19 - Union - L 46-49

    2-7-19 - Union - L 30-31


    Overall Final Record = 1-5



    Freshmen Boys

    Bentonville West Tournament

         11-13-18 - Rogers Heritage - L 28-39

         11-15-18 - Ft. Smith Kimmons - L 26-40

         11-17-18 - Shiloh Christian - L 39-40

    11-19-18 - Tulsa Memorial - L 37-53

    11-26-18 - Union - L 47-49

    12-3-18 - Tahlequah Sequoyah - L 35-36

    Union Tournament

         12-6-18 - Union Red - L 53-63

         12-7-18 - Broken Arrow Gold - W 43-26

         12-8-18 - Broken Arrow Black - L 65-73

    12-10-18 - Cascia Hall - W 46-42

    12-13-18 - Jenks White - L 36-44

    12-17-18 - Memorial - L 45-57

    1-7-19 - Broken Arrow Gold - L 37-41

    1-10-19 - Union - W 48-47

    1-14-19 - Tahlequah Sequoyah - W 42-22

    1-17-19 - Broken Arrow Black - W 48-47 (OT)

    1-19-19 - Bishop McGuinness - L 36-49

    1-21-19 - Cascia Hall - L 43-44

    2-4-19 - Lincoln Christian - W 54-30

    2-9-19 - Bishop McGuinness - L 35-47


    Overall Final Record = 6-14



     

     Click Here to Go to the Girls Basketball Page or Click Here to Go Back to the Results Page