• 2018-2019 BK Girls Track

     

    Regional & State 

    The Girls Track Team finished 1st at the 5A Regional Meet on Saturday, May 5th.

     The girls finished 5th overall at the 5A State Meet @ Moore High School on May 10, 11.

     

     For more OSSAA assignments, please click here

    For schedules, please click here. 

     


     

  •  

    2018-2019 Varsity

    3-1-19 - Owasso Invite @ Owasso - 13th (out of 18 teams)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 6th - (28.86)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 2nd - (5'00.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (40'04.00")

     

    3-9-19 - BK vs Holland Hall @ Holland Hall HS - 9th (out of 16 teams)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 5th - (0:17.86)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 4th - (0:27.47)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 3rd - (4'10.00")

    Discus Throw - Sadie Boos - 6th - (91'02.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 4th - (36'03.50")

     

    3-15-19 - BK vs Glenpool @ Glenpool HS - 3rd (out of 19)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 3rd - (0:18.02)

    800m Run - Sara Crosley - 6th - (2:41.47)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 2nd - (12:52.65)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 5th - (1:05.62)

    300m Hurdles - Kaitlin Mercer - 2nd - (0:53.72)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 4th - (5:59.57)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 6th - (6:02.90)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 1st - (4'10.00")

    Long Jump - Rachel Avedon - 5th - (14'03.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 2nd - (41'06.00")

     

    3-30-19 - Broken Arrow Invitational @ BA - 2nd (out of 9)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 3rd - (10:52.00)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 5th - (0.18.55)

    1600m Sprint Medley Relay - BK - 3rd - (4:54.99)

    800m Run - Katherine Bishop - 4th - (2:49.43)

    3200m Run - Shelby Peck - 5th - (12:46.97)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 6th - (12:47.42)

    400m Dash - Reagan Cravens - 6th - (1:09.59)

    300m Hurdles - Kaitlin Mercer - 3rd - (0.52.44)

    300m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 6th - (0.56.49)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 4th - (0.27.93)

    1600m Run - Tess Crosley - 4th - (6:05.31)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 5th - (6:06.38)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 6th - (6:08.90)

    4x400m Relay - BK - 5th - (4:51.01)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 2nd - (4'10.00")

    Long Jump - Rachel Avedon - 2nd - (14'07.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (37'08.00")

     

     4-5-19 - Reasor's Track Classic @ Tahlequah - 2nd (out of 14)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 2nd - (9:54.01)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 4th - (0.18.03)

    4x200m Relay - BK - 6th - (1:51.99)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 4th - (12:18.43)

    3200m Run - Shelby Peck - 5th - (12:24.60)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 6th - (12:32.42)

    800m Run - Sara Crosley - 5th - (2:33.50)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 3rd - (1:02.24)

    400m Dash - Reagan Cravens - 6th - (1:05.85)

    300m Hurdles - Kaitlin Mercer - 2nd - (0:49.42)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 5th - (0:27.86)

    1600m Run - Tess Crosley - 4th - (5:49.82)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 5th - (5:49.88)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 6th - (5:49.92)

    Long Jump - Rachel Avedon - 4th - (15'03.50")

    Discus Throw - Sadie Boos - 1st - (117'00.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (42'08.00")

    Pole Vault - Haley Perry - 5th - (8'00.00")

     

    4-12-19 - Pryor Invitational Track Meet @ Pryor - 1st (out of 12)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 1st - (10:12.40)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 3rd - (0.18.07)

    4x200m Relay - BK - 1st - (1:51.21)

    800m Run - Sara Crosley - 2nd - (2:33.84)

    800m Run - Katherine Bishop - 4th - (2:35.34)

    800m Run - Ella Eureste - 6th - (2:35.66)

    100m Dash - Kaitlyn Mercer - 2nd - (0:13.49)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 1st - (12:11.51)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 2nd - (12:17.29)

    3200m Run - Shelby Peck - 4th - (12:21.69)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 1st - (1:03.02)

    400m Dash - Reagen Cravens - 3rd - (1:05.45)

    300m Hurdles - Kaitlyn Mercer - 1st - (0:50.47)

    300m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 4th - (0:53.47)

     200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 1st - (0:27.74)

    1600m Run - Ella Eureste - 1st - (5:46.14)

    1600m Run - Tess Crosley - 2nd - (5:50.68)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (5:51.16)

    1600m Run - Bella Thompson - 6th - (6:16.84)

    4x400m Relay - BK - 3rd - (4:25.30)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 3rd - (4'10.00")

    Pole Vault - Haley Perry - 1st - (8'02.00")

    Discus Throw - Sadie Boos - 1st - (115'06.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (38'08.00")

     

     4-16-19 - Vinita Invitational Track Meet @ Vinita - 1st (out of 24)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 1st - (10:29.56)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 6th - (17.35)

    3200m Run - Ella Eureste - 1st - (12:27.22) 

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 2nd - (12:33.79)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (12:43.94)

    4x200m Relay - BK - 2nd - (1:52.22)

    800m Run - Sara Crosley - 2nd - (2:34.61)

    800m Run - Ella Eureste - 4th - (2:36.05)

    800m Run - Katherine Bishop - 5th - ( 2:36.37)

    100m Dash -  Kaitlyn Mercer - 6th - (13.15)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 2nd - (61.92)

    300m Hurdles -  Kaitlyn Mercer - 2nd - (49.12)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 1st - (26.78)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 1st - (5:43.42)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 2nd - (5:44.17)

    1600m Run - Tess Crosley - 3rd - (6:00.57)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 5th - (5'0")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (35'10")

    Discus Throw - Sadie Boos - 1st - (117' 10.5")

    Pole Vault -  Hailey Perry - 3rd - (7'6")

     

    4-26-19 - Webb City Invitational @ Webb City - 2nd (out of 8)

    100m Dash - Kaitlyn Mercer - 3rd - (13.56)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 1st - (27.45)

    200m Dash - Kaitlyn Mercer - 4th - (28.42)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 1st - (1:01.47)

    800m Run - Ella Eureste - 3rd - (2:33.85)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 2nd - (5:45.02)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (5:49.40)

    3200m Run - Shelby Peck - 1st - (12:07.22)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 2nd - (12:15.43)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (12:15.74)

    3200m Run - Ella Eureste - 4th - (12:17.82)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 2nd - (17.02)

    300m Hurdles - Kaitlyn Mercer - 2nd - (49.53)

    300m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 4th - (53.42)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 1st - (10:14.90)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 2nd - (4-10.00)

    Pole Vault - Hailey Perry - 3rd - (8-06.00)

     

    5-04-19- Ponca City Regionals @ Ponca City - 1st (out of 10)

    4x100 Relay - BK - 5th - (52.99)

    4x800 Relay - BK - 1st - (10:19.01)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 2nd - (17.20)

    4x200m Relay - BK - 5th - (1:50.73)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 1st - (12:17.45)

    3200m Run - Shelby Peck - 2nd - (12:20.38)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (12:26.91)

    200m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 6th - (27.49)

    800m Run - Ella Eureste - 2nd - (2:28.86)

    800m Run - Sara Crosley - 3rd - (2:29.40)

    800m Run - Katherine Bishop - 4th - (2:33.95)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 3rd - (1:01.11)

    300m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 5th - (53.78)

    300m Hurdles - Vivian Moon - 7th - (54.71)

    1600m Run - Ella Eureste - 1st - (5:41.58)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 2nd - (5:42.28)

    1600m Run - Abigail Hills - 3rd - (5:48.23)

    4x400m Relay - BK - 3rd - (4:24.25)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 2nd - (5'00.00")

    Pole Vault - Haley Perry - 3rd - (8'06.00")

    Long Jump - Rachel Avedon - 1st - (15'05.00")

    Long Jump - Bryleigh Davis - 6th - (13'09.00")

    Discus Throw - Sadie Boos - 1st - (111'07.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (39'10.00")

     

    5-10/11-19- OSSAA 5A/6A Track & Field State Championship @ Moore - 5th (out of 8)

    400m Dash - Seabring Huckleberry - 6th - (1:01.06)

    1600m Run - Ella Eureste - 4th - (5:31.33)

    1600m Run - Sara Crosley - 5th - (5:34.41)

    3200m Run - Tess Crosley - 1st - (11:59.24)

    3200m Run - Abigail Hills - 4th - (12:32.26)

    100m Hurdles - Ariel Sutton - 7th - (16.99)

    4x800m Relay - BK - 5th - (10:16.04)

    High Jump - Ava Moon - 3rd - (5'00.00")

    Shot Put - Sadie Boos - 1st - (42'11.5")

     

  • 2018-2019 9th Grade